Advertisements

Burt County Fair Swine Show Results


Exhibitor Home Town Purple Blue Red White
SHOWMANSHIP
Class #1: Senior Brayden Anderson Lyons X-1ST
Jadyn Fleischman Herman X-2ND
Elise Anderson Lyons X-3RD
Mylee Sheets Herman X
Jessica Fleischman Herman X
Class #2: Intermediate Reese Hansen Herman X-1ST
Gavin Enstrom Craig X-2ND
Maggie Sheets Herman X-3RD
Bailey Blackford Herman X
Levi Blackford Herman X
Class #3: Junior Kennedy Pagels Tekamah X-1ST
Linden Anderson Lyons X-2ND
Jocelyn Hightree South Sioux City X-3RD
Madison Enstrom Craig X
Tate Penke Craig X
Ashlynne Gramke Oakland X
Karsen Olsen Lyons X
Parke Loftis Craig X
Brooklyn Hightree South Sioux City X
Madeline Pearson Craig X
Isabella Benne Craig X
Sydney Olsen Lyons X
Samara Gomes Tekamah X
Emma Anderson Oakland X
Class #4: PeeWee Genevieve Gramke Oakland Participation Ribbon
Logan Gramke Oakland Participation Ribbon
Garrison Gramke Oakland Participation Ribbon
Easton Fleischman Decatur Participation Ribbon
Tye Penke Craig Participation Ribbon
Luke Hightree South Sioux City Participation Ribbon
Eli Hightree South Sioux City Participation Ribbon
Lane Loftis Craig Participation Ribbon
Emily Loftis Craig Participation Ribbon
Neil Pagels Tekamah Participation Ribbon
Emersyn Pagels Tekamah Participation Ribbon
Hadley Gomes Tekamah Participation Ribbon
Lexi Lamberson Shawnee, KS Participation Ribbon
Annie Lamberson Shawnee, KS Participation Ribbon
Evie Lamberson Shawnee, KS Participation Ribbon
Patrick Rayburn Buffalo, NY Participation Ribbon
Shawn Rayburn Buffalo, NY Participation Ribbon
Forrest Uhing Craig Participation Ribbon
Blaise Hartwell Oakland Participation Ribbon
Oakley Sheets Herman Participation Ribbon
Brenna Sheets Herman Participation Ribbon
Mckennah Tuttle Lyons Participation Ribbon
Arthur Pearson Craig Participation Ribbon
Brynn Castaneda Omaha Participation Ribbon
Josie Peterson Oakland Participation Ribbon
Kahla McElmuray Tekamah Participation Ribbon
Elizabeth McElmuray Tekamah Participation Ribbon
Aria McKnight Chicago Participation Ribbon
Mya McKnight Chicago Participation Ribbon
Genevieve O’Neill Milwaukee, WI Participation Ribbon
Rosemary O’Neill Milwaukee, WI Participation Ribbon
Karly Knajdl Kearney Participation Ribbon
Isaac Benne Craig Participation Ribbon
Owen Tupper Detroit, MI Participation Ribbon
Keryn Uhing West Point Participation Ribbon
Trent Miller Lyons Participation Ribbon
Carsyn Miller Lyons Participation Ribbon
PROGRESS PIG CLASSES
Class #5:  Progress Pigs  183 – 204 lbs Maggie Sheets Herman X-1ST
Samora Gomes Tekamah X-2ND
Elise Anderson Lyons X
Sydney Olsen Lyons X
Linden Anderson Lyons X
Class #6:  Progress Pigs  205 – 229 lbs Jenna Bromm Oakland X-1ST
Brayden Anderson Lyons X-2ND
Jocelyn Hightree South Sioux City X
Elise Anderson Lyons X
Jocelyn Hightree South Sioux City X
Champion Progress Pig Jenna Bromm Oakland
Reserve Progress Pig Brayden Anderson Lyons
MARKET GILT CLASSES
Class #7: 230 – 233 lbs Brayden Anderson Lyons X-1ST
Jenna Bromm Oakland X-2ND
Bailey Blackford Herman X
Karsen Olsen Lyons X
Sydney Olsen Lyons X
Class #8: 234 – 241 lbs Jadyn Fleischman Herman X-1ST
Levi Blackford Herman X-2ND
Tanner Morriss Herman X
Karsen Olsen Lyons X
Champion Lightweight Mrkt Gilt Brayden Anderson Lyons
Reserve Lightweight Mrkt Gilt Jenna Bromm Oakland
Class #9: 245 – 254 lbs Linden Anderson Lyons X-1ST
Brayden Anderson Lyons X-2ND
Tate Penke Craig X
Emma Anderson Oakland X
Sydney Olsen Lyons X
Class #10: 256 – 259 lbs Jocelyn Hightree South Sioux City X-1ST
Ashlynne Gramke Oakland X-2ND
Ben Smith Lyons X
Madison Enstrom Craig X
Tate Penke Craig X
Champion Middleweight Mrkt Gilt Linden Anderson Lyons
Reserve Middleweight Mrkt Gilt Brayden Anderson Lyons
Class #11:  277 – 285 lbs Elise Anderson Lyons X-1ST
Brooklyn Hightree South Sioux City X-2ND
Reese Hansen Herman X
Kolton Fleischman Decatur X
Class #12:  289 – 310 lbs Gavin Enstrom Craig X-1ST
Madeline Pearson Craig X
Joplin Tague Oakland X
Isabella Benne Craig X
Champion Heavyweight Mrkt Gilt Elise Anderson Lyons
Reserve Heavyweight Mrkt Gilt Brooklyn Hightree South Sioux City
Class #13:  Homegrown Market Gilts 240 – 246 lbs Brayden Anderson Lyons X-1ST
Mylee Sheets Herman X-2ND
Kolton Fleischman Decatur X
Champion Homegrown Mrkt Gilt Brayden Anderson Lyons
Reserve Homegrown Mrkt Gilt Mylee Sheets Herman
Class #14:  Past Market Gilts over 310 lbs Madison Enstrom Craig X
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GILT Linden Anderson Lyons
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GILT Brayden Anderson Lyons
MARKET BARROW CLASSESS
Class #15:  230 – 241 lbs Jenna Bromm Oakland X-1ST
Jessica Fleischman Herman X-2ND
Linden Anderson Lyons X
Elise Anderson Lyons X
Samora Gomes Tekamah X
Karsen Olsen Lyons X
Class #16:  246 – 253 lbs Brayden Anderson Lyons X-1ST
Tate Penke Craig X-2ND
Levi Blackford Herman X
Karsen Olsen Lyons X
Madison Enstrom Craig X
Bailey Blackford Herman X
Champion Lightweight Mrkt Barrow Jenna Bromm Oakland
Reserve Lightweight Mrkt Barrow Jessica Fleischman Herman
Class #17:  265 – 258 lbs Jadyn Fleischman Herman X-1ST
Brooklyn Hightree South Sioux City X-2ND
Jocelyn Hightree South Sioux City X
Parke Loftis Craig X
Class #18:  259 – 262 lbs Jenna Bromm Oakland X-1ST
Reese Hansen Herman X-2ND
Tate Penke Craig X
Brooklyn Hightree South Sioux City X
Parke Loftis Craig X
Class #19:  269 – 277 lbs Jessica Fleischman Herman X-1ST
Madison Enstrom Craig X-2ND
Ben Smith Lyons X
Isabella Benne Craig X
Champion Middleweight Mrkt Barrow Jenna Bromm Oakland
Reserve Middleweight Mrkt Barrow Jessica Fleischman Heman
Class #20:  278 – 285 lbs Brooklyn Hightree South Sioux City X-1ST
Linden Anderson Lyons X-2ND
Sydney Olsen Lyons X
Gavin Enstrom Craig X
Joplin Tague Oakland X
Ashlynne Gramke Oakland X
Class #21:  291-305 lbs Kennedy Pagels Tekamah X-1ST
Jocelyn Hightree South Sioux City X-2ND
Gavin Enstrom Craig X
Emma Anderson Oakland X
Joplin Tague Oakland X
Champion Heavyweight Mrkt Barrow Brooklyn Hightree South Sioux City
Reserve Heavyweight Mrkt Barrow Kennedy Pagels Tekamah
Class #22:  Homegrown Market Barrows 236 – 283 lbs Elise Anderson Lyons X-1ST
Kolton Fleischman Decatur X-2ND
Jocelyn Hightree South Sioux City X
Champion Homegrown Mrkt Barrow Elise Anderson Lyons
Reserve Homegrown Mrkt Barrow Kolton Fleischman Decatur
Class #23:  Past Market Barrows over 310 lbs Madeline Pearson Craig X
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BARROW Jenna Bromm Oakland
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BARROW Jenna Bromm Oakland
Advertisements

About katcountryhub
I am a graduate of Northeast Community College with a degree in journalism. I am married to Jeff Gilliland. We have two grown children, Justin and Whitney and four grandchildren, Grayce, Grayhm, Charli and Penelope. I will be covering Lyons, Decatur, Bancroft and Rosalie and am hoping to expand my horizons as time progresses!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: