Burt County Fair Horse Show Results


Exhibitor Home Town Purple Blue Red White
SHOWMANSHIP
Senior Reese Hansen Herman 1ST-X
Rayna Hladky Tekamah 2ND-X
Clayton Inglehart Lyons X
Skylar McMullin Decatur X
Champion Senior Showmanship Reese Hansen Herman
Intermediate Maycie Johnson Oakland 1ST-X
Julianna Anderson Decatur X
Hunter Wegner West Point X
Champion Intermediate Showmanship Maycie Johnson Oakland
Junior Lakyn Humphrey Decatur 1ST-X
Sierra Heckenlaible Decatur 2ND-X
Leah Clark Decatur X
Aubrey Lauritsen Lyons X
Madeline Pearson Craig X
Blake Wegner West Point X
Brandi Helzer Oakland X
Champion Junior Showmanship Lakyn Humphrey Decatur 1ST-X
Pee Wee Showmanship Madison Bacon Decatur Participation Ribbon
McKenzie Bacon Decatur Participation Ribbon
Monroe Johnson Oakland Participation Ribbon
Hannah Farrens Decatur Participation Ribbon
Sydney Harrington Decatur Participation Ribbon
D’Lyla Francis Decatur Participation Ribbon
Ava Schmidt Decatur Participation Ribbon
Tatym Schmidt Decatur Participation Ribbon
HALTER CLASSES
Aged Mares Rayna Hladky Tekamah 1ST-X
Maycie Johnson Oakland 2ND-X
Ivy Anderson Decatur X
Brooklyn Grandgenett Decatur X
Dierra Heckenlaible Decatur X
Lakyn Humphrey Decatur X
Aubrey Lauritsen Lyons X
Skylar McMullin Decatur X
Julianna Anderson Decatur X
Hunter Wegner West Point X
Champion Mare at Halter Rayna Hladky Tekamah
Reserve Champion Mare at Halter Maycie Johnson Oakland
Aged Geldings Kailee Mc Cullock Decatur 1ST-X
Cassidy Farrens Decatur 2ND-X
Brandi Helzer Oakland X
Sierra Heckenlaible Decatur X
Lakyn Humphrey Decatur X
Megan Olson Tekamah X
Clayton Inglehart Lyons X
Skylar McMullin Decatur X
Madeline Pearson Craig X
Champion Gelding at Halter Kailee Mc Cullock Decatur
Reserve Gelding at Halter Cassidy Farrens Decatur
Aged Ponies Reese Hansen Herman 1ST-X
Leah Clark Decatur X
Rayna Hladky Tekamah X
Megan Olson Tekamah X
Blake Wegner West Point X
Aubrey Lauritsen Lyons X
Champion Pony at Halter Reese Hansen Herman
PERFORMANCE CLASSESS
Hunter Seat Under Saddle Megan Olson Tekamah X
Lakyn Humphrey Decatur X
Champion Hunter Seat Under Saddle XXX
Hunter Seat Under Saddle Equitation Lakyn Humphrey Decatur X
Megan Olson Tekamah X
Champion Hunter Seat Equitation XXX
Walk – Trot Pleasure (all age groups) Madeline Pearson Craig X
Western Pleasure 14.2 Reese Hansen Herman 1ST-X
            Hands & Under (all age groups) Leah Clark Decatur X
Aubrey Lauritsen Lyons X
Champion Pony Western Pleasure Reese Hansen Herman
Senior Western Pleasure Megan Olson Tekamah 1ST-X
     Over 14.2 Hands Rayna Hladky Tekamah X
Clayton Inglehart Lyons X
Champion Senior Western Pleasure Megan Olson Tekamah
Intermediate Western Pleasure Julianna anderson Decatur X
      Over 14.2 Hands Maycie Johnson Oakland X
Hunter Wegner West Point X
Champion Intermediate Western Pleasure XXX
Junior Western Pleasure Sierra Heckenlaible Decatur X
      Over 14.2 Hands Brandi Helzer Oakland X
Lakyn Humphrey Decatur X
Champion Junior Western Pleasure XXX
Walk-Trot Horsemanship (all age groups) Madeline Pearson Craig 1ST-X
Champion Walk-Trot Horsemanship Madeline Pearson Craig
Senior Western Horsemanship Clayton Inglehart Lyons X
Megan Olson Tekamah X
Rayna Hladky Tekamah X
Champion Senior Western Horsemanship XXX
Intermediate Western Horsemanship Reese Hansen Herman 1ST-X
Julianna Anderson Decatur X
Maycie Johnson Oakland X
Champion Intermediate Western Horsemanship Reese Hansen Herman
Reserve Intermediate Western Horsemanship XXX
Junior Western Horsemanship Lakyn Humphrey Decatur 1ST-X
Sierra Heckenlaible Decatur X
Aubrey Lauritsen Lyons X
Leah Clark Decatur X
Brandi Helzer Oakland X
Champion Junior Western Horsemanship Lakyn Humphrey Decatur
Senior Reining Megan Olson Tekamah X
Champion Senior Reining XXX
Intermediate Reining Reese Hansen Herman X
Champion Intermediate Reining XXX
Reserve Champion Intermediate Reining XXX
Junior Reining Sierra Heckenlaible Decatur X
Champion Junior Reining XXX
Senior Pole Bending Ivy Anderson Decatur 1ST-X
Cassidy Farrens Decatur X
Clayton Inglehart Lyons X
Kailee McCullock Decatur X
Megan Olson Tekamah X
Intermediate Pole Bending Bailey Helzer Oakland 1ST-X
Julianna Anderson Decatur X
Reese Hansen Herman X
Maycie Johnson Oakland X
Junior Pole Bending Brandi Helzer Oakland 1ST-X
Brooklyn Grandgenett Decatur 2ND-X
Lakyn Humphrey Decatur X
Sierra Heckenlaible Decatur X
Aubrey Lauritsen Lyons X
Leah Clark Decatur X
Senior Barrel Racing Ivy Anderson Decatur 1ST-X
Cassidy Farrens Decatur X
Clayton Inglehart Lyons X
Megan Olson Tekamah X
Kailee McCullock Decatur X
Intermediate Barrel Racing Julianna Anderson Decatur 1ST-X
Bailey Helzer Oakland 2ND-X
Reese Hansen Herman X
Maycie Johnson Oakland X
Junior Barrel Racing Brooklyn Grandgenett Decatur 1ST-X
Lakyn Humphrey Decatur 2ND-X
Leah Clark Decatur X
Brandi Helzer Oakland X
Sierra Heckenlaible Decatur X
Aubrey Lauritsen Lyons X
Champion Senior Pole Bending Ivy Anderson Decatur
Champion Intermediate Pole Bending Bailey Helzer Oakland
Champion Junior  Pole Bending Brandi Helzer Oakland
Reserve Champion Junior Pole Bending Brooklyn Grandgenett Decatur
Champion Senior Barrel Racing Ivy Anderson Decatur
Champion Intermediate Barrel Racing Julianna Anderson Decatur
Reserve Champion Intermediate Barrel Racing Bailey Helzer Oakland
Champion Junior Barrel Racing Brooklyn Grandgenett Decatur
Reserve Champion Junior Barrel Racing Lakyn Humphrey Decatur
Senior Trail Class Rayna Hladky Tekamah X
Megan Olson Tekamah X
Intermediate Trail Class Reese Hansen Herman 1ST-X
Maycie Johnson Oakland X
Junior Trail Class Aubrey Lauritsen Lyons X
Sierra Heckenlaible Decatur X
Leah Clark Decatur X
Lakyn Humphrey Decatur X
Brandi Helzer Oakland X
Champion Senior Trail Class XXX
Champion Intermediate Trail Class Reese Hansen Herman
Champion Junior Trail Class XXX
Champion Senior High Point Megan Olson Tekamah
Reserve Champion Sr High Point Rayna Hladky Tekamah
Champion Intermediate High Point Reese Hansen Herman
Reserve Champion Int High Point Julianna Anderson Decatur
Champion Junior High Point Sierra Heckenlaible Decatur
Reserve Champion Jr High Point Aubrey Lauritsen Lyons

Fremont Fair Results


FREMONT FAIR RESULTS

Burt Count 4-H and FFA exhibitors took advantage of the 85th Fremont 4-H Expo (Fremont Fair) to get a warmup for the Burt County Fair on August 4-8. Results for Burt County exhibitors includes:

 

HORSE SHOW

Senior Showmanship

Purple – Megan Olson (3rd place – bronze medal)

Blue – Reese Hansen

Junior Showmanship

Blue – Lakyn Humphrey

Red – Leah Clark

English Pleasure

Blue – Megan Olson

Western Pony Pleasure

Blue – Reese Hansen

Red – Leah Clark

Senior Western Pleasure

Blue – Megan Olson

Junior Western Pleasure

Red – Lakyn Humphrey

Senior Western Horsemanship

Blue – Reese Hansen, Megan Olson

Senior Pole Bending

Red – Megan Olson

Junior Pole Bending

Purple – Lakyn Humphrey (reserve champion – silver medal)

Blue – Leah Clark

Senior Barrel Racing

Red – Megan Olson

Junior Barrel Racing

Purple – Lakyn Humphrey (champion – gold medal), Leah Clark

 

DOG SHOW

Senior Showmanship

Purple – Casey Stone (reserve champion – silver medal); Megan Olson

Senior Beginning Novice Obedience B

Purple – Megan Olson

Graduate Novice Obedience

Blue – Casey Stone

Agility – Level 1

Purple – Casey Stone (reserve champion – silver medal)

Red – Megan Olson

Agility – Level 2

Purple – Megan Olson (champion – gold medal)

Agility – Level 4

Purple – Casey Stone (champion – gold medal)

 

 

 

 

SHEEP SHOW

Dorset Breeding Ewe Lamb

Purple – Layne Miller (reserve champion – silver medal)

Commercial Yearling Breeding Ewe

Purple – Layne Miller

Senior Showmanship

Purple – Layne Miller (reserve champion – silver medal)

Junior Showmanship

Purple – Bailey Pelan

White Influence Market Lamb

Purple – Layne Miller (champion – gold medal)

Hampshire Market Lamb

Purple – Layne Miller

Natural Market Lamb

Purple – Layne Miller (reserve champion – silver medal), Bailey Pelan

Crossbred Market Lambs

Purple – Hannah Brudigam (3), Bailey Pelan (2)

 

BEEF SHOW

AOB Breeding Heifer

Purple – Leah Keithley

Simmental Breeding Heifer

Blue – Garrett Klausen

Feeder Calf Steer

Purple – Leah Keithley (champion – gold medal)

Feeder Calf Heifer

Purple – Leah Keithley (champion – gold medal)

Senior Showmanship

Purple – Bailey Fleischman (reserve champion – silver medal)

Intermediate Showmanship

Purple – Leah Keithley

Red – Anna Karnopp

Market Heifer

Blue – Anna Karnopp

Market Steer

Purple – Bailey Fleischman (champion lightweight, reserve grand champion – silver medal), Andrew Cone (2, reserve champion lightweight), Brennan Ahrens, Trenton Elliott

Blue – Mason Cone, Garrett Klausen

Red – Cody Elliott, Trenton Elliott, Anna Karnopp

 

SWINE SHOW

Senior Showmanship

Purple – Jenna Bromm (champion – gold medal)

Intermediate Showmanship

Purple – Brayden Anderson (champion – gold medal), Elise Anderson

Junior Showmanship

Purple – Linden Anderson, Brooklyn Hightree, Jocelyn Hightree

Crossbred Breeding Gilt

Purple – Brayden Anderson

Progress Gilts

Purple – Brayden Anderson, Linden Anderson, Jenna Bromm

Blue – Linden Anderson

Market Gilts

Purple – Elise Anderson

Blue – Brooklyn Hightree, Jocelyn Hightree

Progress Barrows

Purple – Jenna Bromm (champion – gold medal), Brayden Anderson, Elise Anderson (2), Linden Anderson, Brooklyn Hightree (2)

Market Barrows

Purple – Jenna Bromm, Jocelyn Hightree

Blue – Jocelyn Hightree

 

 

Static 4-H Exhibits

                        Layne Miller received purple ribbons and gold medals on:

Woodworking Level 4- end table;

Electicity – Heavy duty jumper cables;

Model Rocket;

Wildlife Habitat – Bird House and

Design Decisions – wood pallet bench

 

Cody Bachtell received purple ribbons on Embellished t-shirt, wooden stool, barn wood sign, and metal flag wall hanging. Blue ribbons on: Acrylic painting and bird feeder.

Ashley Bohannon received purple ribbons on her message board, Photography 3 photo and wooden accessory.

 

Burt County Fair Horse Show Results


SHOWMANSHIP
Senior Hallie Paulson Tekamah X-1ST
Megan Olson Tekamah X-2ND
Paige Stammer Craig X-3RD
Ivy Anderson Decatur X
Champion Senior Showmanship Hallie Paulson Tekamah
Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship Megan Olson Tekamah
Intermediate Reese Hansen Herman X-1ST
Cassidy Farrens Decatur X-2ND
Rayna Hladky Tekamah X-3RD
Skylar McMullin Decatur X
Bobbie Castle-Gosh Decatur X
Clayton Inglehart Lyons X
Champion Intermediate Showmanship Reese Hansen Herman
Reserve Champion Intermediate Showmanship Cassidy Farrens Decatur
Junior Julianna Anderson Decatur X-1ST
Maycie Johnson Oakland X-2ND
HALTER CLASSES
Rayna Hladky Tekamah X-1ST
Aged Mares Ivy Anderson Decatur X-2ND
Hallie Paulson Tekamah X
Maycie Johnson Oakland X
Julianna Anderson Decatur X
Bobbie Castle-Gosh Decatur X
Paige Stammer Craig X
Clayton Inglehart Lyons X
Champion Mare at Halter Rayna Hladky Tekamah
Reserve Champion Mare at Halter Ivy Anderson Decatur
2 Year Olg Geldings Cassidy Farrens Decatur X
Aged Geldings Kailee McCullock Decatur X-1ST
Skylar McMullin Decatur X-2ND
Cassidy Goering Herman X
Clayton Inglehart Lyons X
Megan Olson Tekamah X
Bobbie Castle-Gosh Decatur X
Champion Gelding at Halter Kailee McCullock Decatur
Reserve Gelding at Halter Skylar McMullin Decatur
Aged Ponies Reese Hansen Herman X-1ST
Megan Olson Tekamah X-2ND
Champion Pony at Halter Reese Hansen Herman
Reserve Pony at Halter Megan Olson Tekamah
PERFORMANCE CLASSESS
Hunter Seat Under Saddle Cassidy Farrens Decatur X
Hunter Seat Under Saddle Equitation Cassidy Farrens Decatur X
Western Pleasure 14.2 Reese Hansen Herman X-1ST
           Hands & Under (all age groups) Megan Olson Tekamah X
Champion Pony Western Pleasure Reese Hansen Herman
Senior Western Pleasure Hallie Paulson Tekamah X
     Over 14.2 Hands
Intermediate Western Pleasure Rayna Hladky Tekamah X
     Over 14.2 Hands Cassidy Farrens Decatur X
Clayton Inglehart Lyons X
Junior Western Pleasure Maycie Johnson Oakland X
     Over 14.2 Hands Julianna Anderson Decatur X
Senior Western Horsemanship Megan Olson Tekamah X
Intermediate Western Horsemanship Cassidy Farrens Decatur X-1ST
Rayna Hladky Tekamah X-2ND
Reese Hansen Herman X
Clayton Inglehart Lyons X
Champion Intermediate Western Horsemanship Cassidy Farrens Decatur
Reserve Intermediate Western Horsemanship Rayna Hladky Tekamah
Junior Western Horsemanship Maycie Johnson Oakland X
Intermediate Reining Rayna Hladky Tekamah X
Cassidy Farrens Decatur X
Reese Hansen Herman X
Senior Pole Bending Mariah Jessen Tekamah X-1ST
Ivy Anderson Decatur X
Megan Olson Tekamah X
Intermediate Pole Bending Clayton Inglehart Lyons X-1ST
Reese Hansen Herman X
Rayna Hladky Tekamah X
Cassidy Farrens Decatur X
Junior Pole Bending Bailey Helzer Oakland X-1ST
Julianna Anderson Herman X
Brandi Helzer Oakland X
Maycie Johnson Oakland X
Senior Barrel Racing Mariah Jessen Tekamah X-1ST
Megan Olson Tekamah X
Ivy Anderson Decatur X
Intermediate Barrel Racing Clayton Inglehart Lyons X-1ST
Reese Hansen Herman X
Rayna Hladky Tekamah X
Cassidy Farrens Decatur X
Junior Barrel Racing Bailey Helzer Oakland X-1ST
Brandi Helzer Oakland X
Maycie Johnson Oakland X
Julianna Anderson Decatur X
Champion Senior Pole Bending Mariah Jessen Tekamah
Champion Intermediate Pole Bending Clayton Inglehart Lyons
Champion Junior Pole Bending Bailey Helzer Oakland
Champion Senior Barrel Racing Mariah Jessen Tekamah
Champion Intermediate Barrel Racing Clayton Inglehart Lyons
Champion Junior Barrel Racing Bailey Helzer Oakland
Senior Trail Class Megan Olson Tekamah X
Intermediate Trail Class Rayna Hladky Tekamah X
Clayton Inglehart Lyons X
Cassidy Farrens Decatur X
Reese Hansen Herman X
Junior Trail Class Maycie Johnson Oakland X
Champion Senior High Point Mariah Jessen Tekamah
Champion Intermediate High Point Rayna Hladky Tekamah
Champion Junior High Point Maycie Johnson Oakland
%d bloggers like this: